Skip to content

Gently Air Dried Cat Food


Kiwi Kitchens Gently Air-Dried Cat Food is a single protein range with 93% meat sourced entirely from New Zealand.   To ensure the food meets our high nutritional standards and is complete and balanced, we add a small portion of  fish oil, sunflower oil, vitamins and minerals.

The Gently Air-Dried Food can be used as a full meal or as a meal mixer.

KK-GS-Air-Dried-Cat-Food-Bags-Flavours-HR
KK-Air-Dried-Icons-Cat-1

GUARANTEED ANALYSISBEEF DINNERCHICKEN DINNERLAMB DINNER
MIN. PROTEIN30.0%32.0%30.0%
MIN. FAT28.0%26.0%28.0%
MAX. FIBRE3.0%3.0%3.0%
MAX. MOISTURE16.0%16.0%16.0%
Min. Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA)0.03%0.03%0.03%
Min. Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA)0.03%0.03%0.03%
*MIN OMEGA 3 Fatty Acids0.6%0.6%0.6%
*MIN OMEGA 6 Fatty Acids1.0%1.0%1.0%
Metabolisable Energy (ME) kcal/kg480045754800

Bag Sizes
Capture
Vitamins and Minerals:

Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride, Mixed Tcopherols, Taurine, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin, Copper Sulphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Sodium Selenite, Manganous Oxide, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid.

The maximum temperature used for the Gently Air-Dried Dinners is 85 degrees Celsius.

Scroll To Top