Skip to content

Gently Air Dried Cat Food


Kiwi Kitchens Gently Air-Dried Cat Food is a single protein range with 93% meat sourced entirely from New Zealand.   To ensure the food meets our high nutritional standards and is complete and balanced, we add a small portion of  fish oil, sunflower oil, vitamins and minerals.

The Gently Air-Dried Food can be used as a full meal or as a meal mixer.

KK-GS-Air-Dried-Cat-Food-Bags-Flavours-HR
KK-Air-Dried-Icons-Cat-1

GUARANTEED ANALYSISBEEF DINNERCHICKEN DINNERLAMB DINNER
MIN. PROTEIN30.0%32.0%30.0%
MIN. FAT28.0%26.0%28.0%
MAX. FIBRE3.0%3.0%3.0%
MAX. MOISTURE16.0%16.0%16.0%
Min. Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA)0.03%0.03%0.03%
Min. Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA)0.03%0.03%0.03%
*MIN OMEGA 3 Fatty Acids0.6%0.6%0.6%
*MIN OMEGA 6 Fatty Acids1.0%1.0%1.0%
Metabolisable Energy (ME) kcal/kg480045754800

Grass Fed Beef Dinner with Chicken

Ingredients: Beef, Chicken, Beef Lung, Beef Kidney, Beef Liver, Chicken Liver, Vegetable Glycerine, Mussels Digest, Beef Bone, Fish Oil, Sunflower Oil, Brewer's Yeast, Salt, Dried Chicory, Vitamins and Minerals

Exclusive Mockups for Branding and Packaging Design

Grass Fed Lamb Dinner with Mackeral

Ingredients: Lamb, Markerel, Sheep, Lamb Liver, Lamb Kidney, Lamb Lung, Lamb Plasma, Vegetable Clycerine, Mussel Digest, Lamb Bone, Sunflower Oil, Brewer's Yeast, Salt, Dried Chicory.

Exclusive Mockups for Branding and Packaging Design

Barn Raised Chicken Dinner

Ingredients: Chicken, Chicken Liver, Vegetable Glycerine, Mussel Digest, Fish Oil, Sunflower Oil, Brewer's Yeast, Salt, Dried Chicory, Vitamins and Minerals.

Exclusive Mockups for Branding and Packaging Design
Bag Sizes
Capture
Vitamins and Minerals:

Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride, Mixed Tcopherols, Taurine, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin, Copper Sulphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Sodium Selenite, Manganous Oxide, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid.

The maximum temperature used for the Gently Air-Dried Dinners is 85 degrees Celsius.

Scroll To Top