Skip to content

Gently Air-Dried Dog Food


Kiwi Kitchens Gently Air-Dried Dog Food is a single protein range with 93% meat sourced entirely from New Zealand.   To ensure the food meets our high nutritional standards and is complete and balanced, we add a small portion of  fish oil, sunflower oil, vitamins and minerals.

The Gently Air-Dried Food can be used as a full meal or as a meal mixer.

KK-GS-Air-Dried-Bags-HR
icons

GUARANTEED ANALYSISLAMB DINNERBEEF DINNERCHICKEN DINNER
MIN. PROTEIN30.0%30.0%32.0%
MIN. FAT28.0%28.0%22.0%
MAX. FIBRE4.0%4.0%4.0%
MAX. MOISTURE16.0%16.0%16.0%
Min. Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA)0.05%0.05%0.05%
Min. Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA)0.10%0.10%0.10%
Metabolisable Energy (ME) kcal/kg463347164600

Bag Sizes
Bag sizes

The maximum temperature used for the Gently Air-Dried Dinners is 85 degrees Celsius.

Scroll To Top