Skip to content

Gently Pasteurized Dog Roll

Kiwi Kitchens Gently Pasteurized Dog Rolls are a single protein range with 93% meat sourced entirely from New Zealand. These premium ingredients are naturally high in Omega 3's and gently pasteurized to lock ion nutrients. We see no point in spoiling it by adding grains, synthetic flavours or colours.

For dogs of all life stages. Can be used as a full meal or as a meal mixer.

Non GMO.


KK-GS-Dog-Rolls-B-L-S-C-HR-min-(2)
single-protein-source

Product Information

Feeding Guide

GUARANTEED ANALYSISBEEFCHICKENLAMBSALMON
MIN. PROTEIN12.0%12.0%12.0%10.0%
MIN. FAT10.0%10.0%10.0%14.0%
MAX. FIBRE3.0%3.0%3.0%3.0%
MAX. MOISTURE80.0%80.0%80.0%80.0%
Min. Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA)0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Min. Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA)0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
Metabolisable Energy (ME) kcal/kg1600160016002200

Ingredients

Beef Dog Roll: Beef, Beef Lung, Beef Kidney, Potato, Flaxseed, Fish Oil, Sunflower Oil (preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Kelp, Dicalcium Phosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Choline Chloride, Mixed Tocopherols (preservative), Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Selenium Yeast, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin D Supplement, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate.

Chicken Dog Roll: Chicken, Chicken Liver, Potato, Flaxseed, Fish Oil, Sunflower Oil (preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Kelp, Potassium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Choline Chloride, Mixed Tocopherols (preservative), Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Selenium Yeast, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin D Supplement, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate.

Lamb Dog Roll: Lamb, Lamb Lung, Lamb Liver, Lamb Trachea, Lamb Kidney, Potato, Flaxseed, Fish Oil, Sunflower Oil (preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Kelp, Dicalcium Phosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Choline Chloride, Mixed Tocopherols (preservative), Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Selenium Yeast, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin D Supplement, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate.

Salmon Dog Roll: Salmon, Potato, Falxseed, Fish Oil, Sunflower Oil (preserved with Mixed Tocpherols), Kelp, Potassium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Choline Chloride, Mixed Tocopherols (preservative), Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Selenium Yeast, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Iodate.

Scroll To Top